Thursday, July 29, 2010

Battle Of The VTEC

This vid shows a bit of comparison between the Honda Civic Euro R , Honda Civic Type R and Honda Civic Mugen RR.

Credits to zerotohundred for making this video.

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

The Untitled

Hi, it's been a long time since my last post. How are you readers? Btw, last 2-3 weeks, im very busy with my stuff. Currently i'm racing but not on the road.. but on the water =p I represented my institution in the Dragon Boat Race which held in Penang Island, Malaysia. Last time, it was held in Pullman Putajaya. Both of the events gave me a lot of experiences. Haha. Enough with that.

Currently there are no major upgrades on my ride. Just simple ones such as changing most of my stock rubber vacuum hoses to silicone and engine oil cover. Just to make the engine bay looks candy in the eyes. ahahah. Other than that, i wanna say thanks to those who voted in the poll. I'm still considering which header configuration that i should go for but 70% of me opt for 4-2-1.




We'll see....

Saturday, July 3, 2010

New Month, New Shoes

Hi guys ;)
After about a year using Volk Racing Ce28 wheels, i decided to change it to other type of wheel. So, last Thursday i swapped my ce28 with Buddyclub P-1 Racing wheel. Since the rim specification is different which is 15x7jj, i can say that the car looks definitely better which compared to the previous one, 15x6.5jj. Picture below.

hmm.. maybe next i will hunt for better tires since current one cant really hold well the power on the road especially during sprint. But for now, i will let the Silverstone Kruizer do the job :)

Buddyclub Website