Monday, August 30, 2010

Ross Racing Pistons for Campro

Hi guys!

Good news for those Campro & Campro CPS engine builder. ROSS Racing Pistons from United States has just released custom piston for this engine model which are fully strengthened and forged. So you guys who are running on Campro engine now have new option on which piston to choose if you wanna upgrade your engine.

For more info you can send an email to them here and for those who stays in malaysia, you can directly contact/visit GT Auto, Sunway;, as they are the distributer for ROSS pistons in Malaysia and neighboring countries.

Sunday, August 29, 2010

Initial D 4 Arcade In Japan

This is damn cool. How i wish i can see kind of arcade here in my country. Awesome.

Saturday, August 21, 2010

The Sign of Ageing?


In the previous post, i told you guys that i have just converted my straight flow muffler with an s-flow type muffler. Here is the picture.


like i said earlier, a bit loss in power, but bring a big smile to the passenger. LOL. till then. see you in the next post. I'll bring you to my 'another' journey in finding horsepower.

Monday, August 16, 2010

Mirage Cup Racing

This video is quite old actually. but i still wanna share the video to you guys because maybe some of you still haven't watch this video. The battle between mitsubishi hot hatch, mirage cyborg. If im not mistaken all of the car are equipped with Mivec 1600cc engines which have been modded of course =p .....Damn.. i love the sound!

Btw, i forgot to update about my new exhaust setup. Last week, i swapped my j's racing straight flow muffler with s-flow type muffler. I dunno why. Maybe i'm getting old =p. Eventhough i can feel that my car power especially high end power dropped but i don't really care much since the sound is candy to the ears. Furthermore it improves my low end power =) which is very good for city driving. I might change back to 'war-type' muffler because i might getting bored with it (the current ones).... but not very soon i guess. haha.

See u in the next post.

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

Ramadhan Greeting

I would like to wish all of my moslem readers happy fasting in the month of ramadhan al mubarak.